Unlock blocked 412se Box from provider

Maxhex
Posts: 8
Joined: 09 Sep 2020, 18:24

Unlock blocked 412se Box from provider

Post by Maxhex » 03 Jan 2021, 16:01

Hi,

I bought a used 412se box. Unfortunately I can't set anything that automatically connects to a server when connected to the LAN and automatically overwrites my settings. Factory settings are disabled and do not work. Manual update works until I connect the LAN, then everything is overwritten again after a few seconds.

Please help. thanks

Maxhex
Posts: 8
Joined: 09 Sep 2020, 18:24

Re: Unlock blocked 412se Box from provider

Post by Maxhex » 09 Jan 2021, 16:34

Can't really anyone help me how to prevent this: Provision server address priority. Or how can I overwrite that? Really annoying, I bought a used tvip-s 412se box and can't reset it or use it normally. Factory reset is not a real factory reset.

zyrtek
Posts: 10
Joined: 27 Sep 2020, 11:36

Re: Unlock blocked 412se Box from provider

Post by zyrtek » 10 Jan 2021, 14:44

avez vous déjà essayé avec la télécommande sinfo, 4 , 9 sinfo puis oui pour confirmer ?

zyrtek
Posts: 10
Joined: 27 Sep 2020, 11:36

Re: Unlock blocked 412se Box from provider

Post by zyrtek » 10 Jan 2021, 15:56

aussi appuyer sur parametre de la telecommande, aller sur securité et essayé de voir si le systeme est ouvert...alors il y aurait un code pour le fermer...

Maxhex
Posts: 8
Joined: 09 Sep 2020, 18:24

Re: Unlock blocked 412se Box from provider

Post by Maxhex » 10 Jan 2021, 22:18

S Info, 4,9,S-INFO not work.
After factory reset, still the same.


From the Wiki :



Locked device address. This address can be factory configured and overridden over provision_server tag in XML file. Factory reset of STB will not reset this address to defaults.

ftor
Posts: 389
Joined: 12 May 2020, 09:22

Re: Unlock blocked 412se Box from provider

Post by ftor » 11 Jan 2021, 11:17

If the device locked to provider no way to unlock the box

Maxhex
Posts: 8
Joined: 09 Sep 2020, 18:24

Re: Unlock blocked 412se Box from provider

Post by Maxhex » 12 Jan 2021, 18:36

Is there no bash script for it? It can't be okay that I can't use my box anymore.

ftor
Posts: 389
Joined: 12 May 2020, 09:22

Re: Unlock blocked 412se Box from provider

Post by ftor » 12 Jan 2021, 18:40

This is solution for Services Providers, and your service provider can unlock it.
You should contact with your SP or Reseller.

Maxhex
Posts: 8
Joined: 09 Sep 2020, 18:24

Re: Unlock blocked 412se Box from provider

Post by Maxhex » 12 Jan 2021, 18:44

As already mentioned, I bought the box used. How can I contact the provider? I wanted to set the box for myself.

ftor
Posts: 389
Joined: 12 May 2020, 09:22

Re: Unlock blocked 412se Box from provider

Post by ftor » 12 Jan 2021, 18:50

I don't know. ask the seller

Post Reply